Welcome to our Website

Global Herbs is a well-known name in the domestic as well as international market for Exporting and Supplying high quality Ayurvedic Herbs, Indian Spices and Herbal Extracts. Keeping in mind the health factor, our company leaves no stone unturned in delivering the best quality Herbs. These Herbs are duly tested by nutrition experts before making a final delivery.

Established in 2000 in Delhi, the company has gained a reputed position in the market. Under able guidance and vision of its proprietor Mrs. Rajni Gaba, the company has grown by leaps and bounds since its inception. The company has been a major player in the market for supplying genuine herbal players. Read more...



  • Ayurvedic Herbs

  • Adhatoda Vasica Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs From Mfg Date

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Family: Acanthaceae

    Scientific Name: Justicia Adhatoda

    Storage: Store In Cool And Dry Place In A Close Container

  • Mint Leaves

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs From Mfg Date

    Packaging size: 50kg

    Botanical Name: Mentha longifolia

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Makoy Herb

    Scientific Name: Solanum Nigrum

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Kutaja Herb

    Scientific Name: Holarrhena Pubescens

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Kuchla Herb

    Scientific name: Strychnos nux-vomica

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Kalmegh Herb

    Botanical Name: Andrographis Paniculata

    Family: Acanthaceae

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

  • Jivanti Herb

    Scientific Name: Leptadenia Reticulata

    Packaging size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Guggul Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs From Mfg Date

    Packaging size: 50kg

    Scientific name: Commiphora wightii

    Family: Burseraceae

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

  • Dried Terminalia Chebula

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs From Mfg Date

    Other Name: Myrobalan

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Dried Parsley

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs From Mfg Date

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Scientific name: Petroselinum crispum

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Ashwagandha Herb

    Scientific name: Withania somnifera

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container

  • Vidarikand Herb

    Botanical Name: Pueraria Tuberosa

    Packaging Size: 50kg

    Product Type: Ayurvedic Herb

    Shelf Life: 2 Yrs from Mfg Date

    Storage: Store in Cool and Dry Place in a close Container